help desk software
VS-AVT-C02-L10 by panduit
Afbeelding is ter illustratie - zie fabrikantspecificaties
Panduit Geautoriseerde distributeur

VS-AVT-C02-L10

VeriSafe™ Absence of Voltage Tester with 2 ft. System Cable, 10 ft. Sensor Leads ...

Bekijk gegevensblad
RoHS-conform
Verpakking
Accessoires
Offerte voor programmering aanvragen
Uitgefaseerd en vervangen
Conformiteitscertificaat

BESCHRIJVING

The PANDUIT part VS-AVT-C08-L10 is an essential tool for electrical safety and maintenance. This Absence of Voltage Tester is designed to ensure a safe work environment by quickly and accurately detecting if electrical circuits are truly de-energized before performing any maintenance or repairs.With its 8 ft. system cable and 10 ft. sensor leads, this tester offers sufficient reach to access various electrical equipment and components. It features advanced sensing technology that provides reliable and consistent results, helping electricians and technicians save time and eliminate the guesswork involved in voltage testing.The VS-AVT-C08-L10 is user-friendly, with a clear and easy-to-read interface that instantly displays the absence of voltage status. Its compact and durable design ensures long-lasting performance, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor use.When safety is a priority, rely on the PANDUIT VS-AVT-C08-L10 Absence of Voltage Tester to provide accurate and efficient testing, ensuring a secure and productive work environment.

Zoekwoorden: VSAVTC02L10

SPECIFICATIES

Productkenmerk
Attribuutwaarde
Selecteer kenmerk
Producten gevonden: 0
Leverancier:
Panduit
Onderdeelnr.:
VS-AVT-C02-L10
Meeteenheid:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
COO:
TW
ECCN:
EAR99
Standaardverpakking leverancier: Deze informatie wordt verstrekt voor klanten die de voorkeur geven aan het kopen in veelvouden van de standaardverpakkingshoeveelheid van de fabrikant. Minimale bestelhoeveelheden en vereiste bestelveelvouden worden weergegeven bij onze prijs- en beschikbaarheidsinformatie.
1
Maximum ESR Measurement:
N/A
Maximum Resistance Measurement:
N/A
Maximum Inductance Measurement:
N/A
Family:
VS-AVT
Minimum Operating Supply Voltage:
N/A
Maximum Capacitance Measurement:
N/A
Maximum Operating Supply Voltage:
N/A
Low Battery Indication:
No
Interface Type:
N/A
Levenscyclus:
Uitgefaseerd en vervangen

VEELGESTELDE VRAGEN

Is VS-AVT-C02-L10 uitgefaseerd?

Ja, VS-AVT-C02-L10 van Panduit is uitgefaseerd. Master Electronics is een geautoriseerde distributeur en heeft mogelijk nog voorraad of kan een aanbevolen vervangend product aanbieden.

Welk product vervangt VS-AVT-C02-L10?

Het aanbevolen vervangende product voor VS-AVT-C02-L10 is VS-AVT-C08-L10 van Panduit, verkrijgbaar bij Master Electronics.

Is VS-AVT-C02-L10 RoHS-conform?

Ja, VS-AVT-C02-L10 is RoHS-conform.

Wat is de levertijd voor VS-AVT-C02-L10?

De standaard levertijd voor VS-AVT-C02-L10 is ongeveer 6 dagen. Voorraadhoeveelheden worden verzonden vanuit Master Electronics.

  Dit product is niet op voorraad en kan niet worden nabesteld