help desk software
135-104LAC-J01 by honeywell
Afbeelding is ter illustratie - zie fabrikantspecificaties
Honeywell Geautoriseerde distributeur

135-104LAC-J01

Discrete Thermistor ...

Bekijk gegevensblad
RoHS-conform
Verpakking
Accessoires
Offerte voor programmering aanvragen
Uitgefaseerd
Conformiteitscertificaat

BESCHRIJVING

Thermistors are a type of thermally sensitive resistors that are designed to exhibit a significant amount of change in electrical resistance when brought in contact with a corresponding change in body temperature. Thermistors can be Negative Temperature Coefficient (NTC) type and Positive Temperature Coefficient (PTC) type. They are used in a variety of applications such as temperature sensors, inrush current limiter, self-resetting overcurrent protectors, and self-regulating heating elements.

135-104LAC-J01 Thermistor from Honeywell features rugged DO-35 glass encapsulation and 100K ohms resistance. This NTC thermistor comes with uniform dimensions, 1 % tolerance and operating temperature range of -60 °C to 300 °C. Honeywell thermistor 135-104LAC-J01 is designed for applications which demand reliability at low cost.

Productkenmerken:

  • Rugged DO-35 glass encapsulation
  • Designed for applications, which demand reliability at low cost
  • Uniform dimensions are ideally suited for automated assembly
  • Dissipation Constant: 2.5 mW/°C in Still Air Minimum
  • Time Constant: 4 Sec In Still Air Maximum
  • Resistance Range: 1K Ohms to 1M Ohms
  • Tolerance: 1 %
  • Operating Temperature: ?60°C to 300°C (?76°F to 572°F)
  • Ideal for Highly Automated Assembly
  • Available on Tape and Reel

Zoekwoorden: 135104LACJ01

SPECIFICATIES

Productkenmerk
Attribuutwaarde
Selecteer kenmerk
Producten gevonden: 0
Leverancier:
Honeywell
Onderdeelnr.:
135-104LAC-J01
Meeteenheid:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
HTS:
8533408070
COO:
US
ECCN:
EAR99
Standaardverpakking leverancier: Deze informatie wordt verstrekt voor klanten die de voorkeur geven aan het kopen in veelvouden van de standaardverpakkingshoeveelheid van de fabrikant. Minimale bestelhoeveelheden en vereiste bestelveelvouden worden weergegeven bij onze prijs- en beschikbaarheidsinformatie.
1
Type:
NTC
Mounting:
PCB Through Hole
Sensitivity Index:
3887 K
Thermal Time Constant:
4 s
Operating Temperature:
-60 to 300 °C
Resistance @ 25C:
100k ohm
Description of Terminals:
28.6mm leads
Dimension:
2mm dia.
Supplier Package:
DO-35
Levenscyclus:
Uitgefaseerd

VEELGESTELDE VRAGEN

Is 135-104LAC-J01 uitgefaseerd?

Ja, 135-104LAC-J01 van Honeywell is uitgefaseerd (einde levensduur: september 2018). Master Electronics is een geautoriseerde distributeur en heeft mogelijk nog voorraad of kan een aanbevolen vervangend product aanbieden.

Is 135-104LAC-J01 RoHS-conform?

Ja, 135-104LAC-J01 is RoHS-conform.

Wat is de levertijd voor 135-104LAC-J01?

De standaard levertijd voor 135-104LAC-J01 is ongeveer 12 dagen. Voorraadhoeveelheden worden verzonden vanuit Master Electronics.

  Dit product is uit productie genomen, maar nog wel op voorraad

OP VOORRAAD: 2.923

Kan direct verzenden

Minimale bestelhoeveelheid: 25

Prijs (USD)

Aantal
Prijs per eenheid
25
$3.96
100
$3.95
250
$3.53
500
$3.21
1.000
$3.20
2.500
$3.05
5.000 +
$2.04