help desk software
SPDN-D240-2S by littelfuse industrial products
Afbeelding is ter illustratie - zie fabrikantspecificaties
Littelfuse Industrial Products Geautoriseerde distributeur

SPDN-D240-2S

Surge Protection Device - Nema - 50Ka - 240V - Split - Nc ...

Bekijk gegevensblad
RoHS-conform
Verpakking
Accessoires
Offerte voor programmering aanvragen
Uitgefaseerd
Conformiteitscertificaat

BESCHRIJVING

The LITTELFUSE INDUSTRIAL SPDN-D240-2S is a reliable and robust surge protection device designed for optimal performance in industrial environments. With a short description of "SURGE PROTECTION DEVICE - NEMA - 50KA - 240V - SPLIT - NC," this device offers exceptional protection against transient overvoltage events, safeguarding your valuable electrical equipment and systems from potential damage.Engineered to handle surge currents up to 50,000 Amps, the SPDN-D240-2S is suitable for use in a variety of demanding applications. Its 240V split-phase configuration makes it ideal for protecting circuits in both residential and commercial settings, effectively minimizing downtime and maintenance costs due to surge-related failures.Housed in a robust NEMA-rated enclosure, this surge protection device ensures long-lasting durability and reliable performance even in harsh environments. The SPDN-D240-2S is simple to install and integrates seamlessly into your existing electrical system, providing peace of mind and enhanced operational efficiency.Whether you're safeguarding industrial machinery, communication systems, or essential electronic devices, the LITTELFUSE SPDN-D240-2S delivers unparalleled protection, ensuring your operations continue to run smoothly and safely. Invest in the superior quality and performance of LITTELFUSE's surge protection solutions for enduring reliability and security.

Zoekwoorden: SPDND2402S

SPECIFICATIES

Productkenmerk
Attribuutwaarde
Selecteer kenmerk
Producten gevonden: 0
Leverancier:
Littelfuse Industrial Products
Onderdeelnr.:
SPDN-D240-2S
Meeteenheid:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
COO:
US
ECCN:
EAR99
Standaardverpakking leverancier: Deze informatie wordt verstrekt voor klanten die de voorkeur geven aan het kopen in veelvouden van de standaardverpakkingshoeveelheid van de fabrikant. Minimale bestelhoeveelheden en vereiste bestelveelvouden worden weergegeven bij onze prijs- en beschikbaarheidsinformatie.
1
Levenscyclus:
Uitgefaseerd

VEELGESTELDE VRAGEN

Is SPDN-D240-2S uitgefaseerd?

Ja, SPDN-D240-2S van Littelfuse Industrial Products is uitgefaseerd. Master Electronics is een geautoriseerde distributeur en heeft mogelijk nog voorraad of kan een aanbevolen vervangend product aanbieden.

Is SPDN-D240-2S RoHS-conform?

Ja, SPDN-D240-2S is RoHS-conform.

Wat is de levertijd voor SPDN-D240-2S?

De standaard levertijd voor SPDN-D240-2S is ongeveer 9 dagen. Voorraadhoeveelheden worden verzonden vanuit Master Electronics.

  Dit product is uit productie genomen, maar nog wel op voorraad

OP VOORRAAD: 138

Kan direct verzenden

Prijs (USD)

Aantal
Prijs per eenheid
1
$209.86
3
$206.71
5
$203.61
10 +
$200.56