EMD-SL-C-UC-10
Monitoring relay for monitoring 1-phase currents of 0...10 A AC/DC - undercurrent - supply voltage can be selected using power module - 1 PDT ...
DESCRIPCIÓN
The 2866019 is a monitoring relay used for detecting overcurrent conditions in single-phase AC or DC systems. It monitors currents across three selectable ranges (up to 100 mA, 1 A, and 10 A) and features a separately adjustable response delay from 0.2 to 10 seconds. The device provides a single PDT floating contact output with a maximum switching voltage of 250 V AC. Its supply voltage is made variable via an external power module, accommodating a range from 24 V to 230 V AC or 24 V DC. This relay is ideal for applications in plant, automation, and power engineering where continuous monitoring of system parameters is crucial for maintaining safety and operational availability.
Palabras clave de búsqueda: EMDSLCUC10
ESPECIFICACIONES
PREGUNTAS FRECUENTES
¿Está descatalogado EMD-SL-C-UC-10?
Sí, EMD-SL-C-UC-10 de Phoenix Contact está descatalogado (fin de vida útil: abril 2026). Master Electronics es un distribuidor autorizado y es posible que aún tenga existencias o pueda ofrecer un reemplazo recomendado.
¿Qué producto sustituye a EMD-SL-C-UC-10?
El reemplazo recomendado para EMD-SL-C-UC-10 es MACX-MR-C-10-PT de Phoenix Contact, disponible a través de Master Electronics.
¿Cumple EMD-SL-C-UC-10 con la normativa RoHS?
Sí, EMD-SL-C-UC-10 cumple con la normativa RoHS.
¿Cuál es el plazo de entrega de EMD-SL-C-UC-10?
El plazo de entrega estándar de EMD-SL-C-UC-10 es de aproximadamente 2 semanas. Las cantidades disponibles se envían desde Master Electronics.
English
中文 / 汉语
Deutsch
Español
Nederlands
