NAL25-7608J
AC/DC Power Supply Triple-OUT 5.1V/12V/-12V 2A/1.5A/0.2A 25W ...
DESCRIPCIÓN
The NAL25-7608J is a 25W universal input AC/DC switch mode power supply featuring triple output configuration with +5.1V (2.0A max), +12V (1.5A max), and -12V (0.2A max) outputs. It operates from 90 to 264VAC or 120 to 370VDC input with a frequency range of 47Hz to 440Hz, providing excellent line and load regulation of ±0.5% on the main output and ±1.0% on auxiliary outputs. The unit is housed in an industry-standard 5.0 x 3.0 x 1.2 inch footprint with natural convection cooling, achieving 25W continuous output power with a peak capability of 30W for up to 60 seconds. It includes comprehensive protection features such as overvoltage protection (5.5V to 7.0V), continuous short circuit protection, and meets international safety standards including UL1950, VDE0805, EN60950, and CSA C22.2. This power supply is ideal for high-volume communication and industrial applications such as hubs, POS terminals, modems, and small PABX systems, offering reliable performance across an operating temperature range of 0°C to +70°C with an MTBF of 150,000 hours minimum.
Palabras clave de búsqueda: NAL257608J
ESPECIFICACIONES
PREGUNTAS FRECUENTES
¿Está descatalogado NAL25-7608J?
Sí, NAL25-7608J de Artesyn / Advanced Energy está descatalogado. Master Electronics es un distribuidor autorizado y es posible que aún tenga existencias o pueda ofrecer un reemplazo recomendado.
¿Qué producto sustituye a NAL25-7608J?
El reemplazo recomendado para NAL25-7608J es LPT22 de Artesyn / Advanced Energy, disponible a través de Master Electronics.
¿Cumple NAL25-7608J con la normativa RoHS?
Sí, NAL25-7608J cumple con la normativa RoHS.
¿Cuál es el plazo de entrega de NAL25-7608J?
El plazo de entrega estándar de NAL25-7608J es de aproximadamente 9 días. Las cantidades disponibles se envían desde Master Electronics.
EN STOCK: 537
Puede enviar inmediatamente
English
中文 / 汉语
Deutsch
Español
Nederlands
