IT9100-CUV8 by panduit
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications
Panduit Authorized Distributor

IT9100-CUV8

Cable Ties Nylon 6.6 Silver 100mm 550N Bulk

View Datasheet Ask the Datasheet
RoHS Compliant
Packaging
Accessories
Request Programming Quote
Discontinued & Replaced
Certificate of Compliance

DESCRIPTION

Panduit In-Line locking ties are easy to use thanks to low-profile snag-free heads and a belt-like parallel entry lock. Plus, with weather-resistant Nylon 6.6 material, they're ideal for indoor and outdoor environments and harsh UV light. Light-heavy cros

Search Keywords: IT9100CUV8

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Select Attribute
Products found: 0
Supplier:
Panduit
Part No:
IT9100-CUV8
Unit of Measure:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
ECCN:
EAR99
Supplier's Standard Package: The item count, length, weight, or volume contained in the supplier’s original packaging for efficient storage, handling, and distribution.
100
Style:
N/A
Body Material:
Nylon 6.6
Dimension:
N/A
Color:
Silver
Operating Temperature:
N/A
Life Cycle:
Discontinued & Replaced

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is IT9100-CUV8 discontinued?

Yes, IT9100-CUV8 from Panduit is discontinued. Master Electronics is an authorized distributor and may have remaining stock or a recommended replacement for it.

What replaces IT9100-CUV8?

The recommended replacement for IT9100-CUV8 is IT9115-CUV8 from Panduit, available from Master Electronics.

Is IT9100-CUV8 RoHS compliant?

Yes, IT9100-CUV8 is RoHS compliant.

What is the lead time for IT9100-CUV8?

The standard lead time for IT9100-CUV8 is approximately 6 weeks. In-stock quantities ship from Master Electronics.

  This product is not in stock and cannot be back-ordered

Tools/3D Models