help desk software
MCP6N11-001E/SN by microchip technology
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications
Microchip Technology Authorized Distributor

MCP6N11-001E/SN

Instrumentation amp, 500kHz, RRIO, SOIC8 | Microchip Technology Inc. MCP6N11-001E/SN ...

View Datasheet Ask the Datasheet
RoHS Compliant
TUBE Packaging
Accessories
Request Programming Quote
Certificate of Compliance

DESCRIPTION

The MCP6N11-001E/SN is a high-performance, low-offset, rail-to-rail input operational amplifier from Microchip Technologies. This amplifier is designed for precision applications where accurate sensing of low-level signals is critical. With its low input offset voltage and low noise, this amplifier offers exceptional performance across a wide range of applications.Featuring rail-to-rail input and output operation, the MCP6N11-001E/SN enables the full utilization of the supply voltage, ensuring maximum dynamic range and signal integrity. Its high common-mode rejection ratio (CMRR) and high open-loop gain further enhance its ability to accurately amplify small differential signals.The MCP6N11-001E/SN is equipped with a unity-gain stable architecture, enabling it to support a wide range of feedback configurations. Its high bandwidth and low input bias current make it suitable for precision instrumentation, data acquisition systems, medical devices, and other high-performance applications.Built with Microchip's advanced technology, the MCP6N11-001E/SN provides excellent performance while maintaining low power consumption, making it an ideal choice for portable battery-powered devices. It is available in a small 8-pin SOIC package, making it easy to integrate into space-constrained designs.Overall, the MCP6N11-001E/SN is a reliable and versatile operational amplifier that offers exceptional performance, versatility, and power efficiency, making it an excellent choice for a wide range of precision applications.

Search Keywords: MCP6N11001ESN

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Select Attribute
Products found: 0
Supplier:
Microchip Technology
Part No:
MCP6N11-001E/SN
Unit of Measure:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
HTS:
8542330001
COO:
CN
ECCN:
EAR99
Supplier Standard Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. Minimum Order Quantities and Required Order Multiples are presented with our price and availability information.
100
Package Type:
TUBE

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is MCP6N11-001E/SN RoHS compliant?

Yes, MCP6N11-001E/SN is RoHS compliant.

What is the lead time for MCP6N11-001E/SN?

The standard lead time for MCP6N11-001E/SN is approximately 5 weeks. In-stock quantities ship from Master Electronics.

IN STOCK: 1,900

Can Ship immediately

Minimum Order Quantity: 100

Multiple: 100

Factory Lead-Time 5 Weeks

Price (USD)

Qty
Unit Price
100
$1.12
300
$1.09
500
$1.08
1,000
$1.07
2,500
$1.05
5,000
$1.04
7,500
$1.03
10,000 +
$1.02

Tools/3D Models

Product Guides