PMV6-6F-L by panduit
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications
Panduit Authorized Distributor

PMV6-6F-L

Fork Terminal 10-12AWG 29.46mm 10.92mm Tin ...

View Datasheet Ask the Datasheet
RoHS Compliant
Packaging
Accessories
Request Programming Quote
Discontinued & Replaced
Certificate of Compliance

DESCRIPTION

The PANDUIT PV10-10LF-D Locking Fork Terminal is a high-quality electrical connector designed to provide secure and reliable connections. Featuring a vinyl insulation and a funnel entry design, this terminal ensures easy wire insertion and a tight fit. With a butted seam construction, it offers excellent mechanical strength and durability. This terminal is suitable for 12-10 AWG wires and has a #10 stud size, making it compatible with a range of applications. Packaged in a bulk package, it is a cost-effective solution for large-scale electrical projects.

Product Highlights:

  • Ring tongue design assures a secure connection in high vibration applications
  • Metal insulation grip sleeve crimps to wire insulation, providing protection to the crimp joint during high vibration applications
  • Internal barrel serrations assure good wire contact and maximum tensile strength
  • UL Flammability UL 94V-2/HB, maximum insulation temperature 221°F (105°C)
  • UL and CSA rated up to 600 V per UL 486
  • ‡UL and CSA approved tooling/product combinations.Note: Wire sizes #26 – #22 AWG, are not UL Listed or CSA Certified.

Search Keywords: PMV66FL

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Select Attribute
Products found: 0
Supplier:
Panduit
Part No:
PMV6-6F-L
Unit of Measure:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
HTS:
8536904000
ECCN:
EAR99
Supplier's Standard Package: The item count, length, weight, or volume contained in the supplier’s original packaging for efficient storage, handling, and distribution.
50
Color:
Yellow
Life Cycle:
Discontinued & Replaced

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is PMV6-6F-L discontinued?

Yes, PMV6-6F-L from Panduit is discontinued (end-of-life July 2012). Master Electronics is an authorized distributor and may have remaining stock or a recommended replacement for it.

What replaces PMV6-6F-L?

The recommended replacement for PMV6-6F-L is PV10-14F-L from Panduit, available from Master Electronics.

Is PMV6-6F-L RoHS compliant?

Yes, PMV6-6F-L is RoHS compliant.

What is the lead time for PMV6-6F-L?

The standard lead time for PMV6-6F-L is approximately 6 weeks. In-stock quantities ship from Master Electronics.

  This product is not in stock and cannot be back-ordered

Tools/3D Models

Product Guides