help desk software
BU2450SM-JJ-GTR by memory protection devices
Image is representational - see manufacturer specifications
Memory Protection Devices Authorized Distributor

BU2450SM-JJ-GTR

The BU2450SM-JJ-GTR is a surface-mount battery holder designed for CR2450 coin cells. ...

View Datasheet
RoHS Compliant
REEL Packaging
Accessories
Request Programming Quote
Certificate of Compliance

DESCRIPTION

The BU2450SM-JJ-GTR is a surface-mount battery holder specifically designed to secure CR2450 coin cells. It is constructed from Zenite 6130, a 30% glass-reinforced Liquid Crystal Polymer, and features 0.020-inch thick Phosphor-Bronze contacts with a gold flash finish for reliable connectivity. This holder operates over an exceptionally wide temperature range of -40°C to +280°C. Engineered for durability, it has passed vibration tests, shock tests at 150G, and drop tests from 1 meter, making it ideal for rugged electronic applications where secure battery retention is critical.

Search Keywords: BU2450SMJJGTR

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Select Attribute
Products found: 0
Supplier:
Memory Protection Devices
Part No:
BU2450SM-JJ-GTR
Unit of Measure:
Per Each
RoHS:
Yes
HTS:
8538908180
COO:
CN
ECCN:
EAR99
Reel Pack: This information is provided for customers who prefer to buy in multiples of the Manufacturer’s Standard Package quantity. Minimum Order Quantities and Required Order Multiples are presented with our price and availability information.
100
Package Type:
REEL
Battery Series:
CR2450
Battery Cell Size:
N/A
Body Material:
Glass

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is BU2450SM-JJ-GTR RoHS compliant?

Yes, BU2450SM-JJ-GTR is RoHS compliant.

What is the lead time for BU2450SM-JJ-GTR?

The standard lead time for BU2450SM-JJ-GTR is approximately 13 days. In-stock quantities ship from Master Electronics.

IN STOCK: 2,550

Can Ship immediately

Manufacturer Stock: 7,500   can ship 9/7/26

Minimum Order Quantity: 100

Multiple: 100

Factory Lead-Time 13 Weeks can ship 11/25/26  

Price (USD)

Qty
Unit Price
100
$1.077
300
$1.028
500
$0.956
1,000
$0.900
2,500
$0.843
5,000
$0.840
7,500
$0.838
10,000 +
$0.836